Anna Finetti

Anna Finetti

MILAN, Milano, Italy

About Anna Finetti

Anna Finetti lives and works in Milan (Italy). She took the painting Diploma at Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera in Milan.Her works have within different expressive shapers, from photography to installation, from video to paint. His quest begins with an intimate dimension of experiential narrative to investigate the relational processes with the places and people. Through a symbolic language, topics such as identity, the fragility, the dream, they invite the viewer to explore mystical paths to explore their relationship with the world. A. F. exhibited in numerous Italian and international shows. The Art is an act of resistance to any kind of discharge, not as art but as a diversion agent deviantlook at yourself as a secret, because what is most private and intimate is so essential as to be universal..art is my balm and my poison The art? Sentimental travel being at stake with everybody who wants to take part of it. A. F.

Education

Istruzione Scolastica:Hight School DiplomaLaureata in Belle Arti Presso l'Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera "a) Milano (Italia). MOSTRE SELEZIONATI:2010: "Misurecelesti" Ex Chiesa S. Francesco, Como (Italia) il progetto di VL Russi (catalogo online) - "Artisti per la Salute" Galleria Derbylius, Milano (Italia) il progetto di M. Maiocchi. (Catalogo) - "Fluxhibition # 4" Stendhal Gallery, New York, (USA) organizzata da C. Touchon. (Catalogo) - "Les ERRANCE de l'eau" Ghost Art Gallery, Le Mans (Francia), progetto di A. Riviello, C. Colella (video) - "L'ultimo libro" Zentral Bibliothek, Zurigo (CH) progetto di L. Camnitzer. - "Fluxhibition # 4" Fluxmuseum, Texas (USA) organizzata da C. Touchon.2009: "Segni" Galleria Micro macro, Torino (Italia), organizzato da D. Gianti - "I muri DOPO Berlino" Spazio Tadini, Milano (Italia), organizzato da F. Tadini, M. Scalise - "Shock Box" Museo Labirinto Box Up , Sesto San Giovanni (Italia) organizzato dalla RL Facchinetti, L. Castellini, M. Galbiati, E. Scantamburlo, O. Spatola. -"Spazi evasi" Palazzo Siena, Francavilla al mare (Italia) organizzato dalla La.Li.P, U. Russo.- "Waterfall" La Galleria Nave, Somerville, MA (USA), organizzato da K. Berg, P. Heino, E. Schon - "swap Art" Agosto Art Gallery, Londra (UK). Co-a cura di G. Picca. - "1000 Artisti a Palazzo" Palazzo Arese Borromeo, Cesano Maderno (Italia), organizzato da F. Barindelli, L. Caramel. - "Jambes de femmes et hommes d'dans l'Art du dbut du troisime Millnaire" Chteau des Reaux, Chouz sur Loire (Francia) Peinture. Organizzato da Y. Yukhnytsya.2008: "Facendo clic sul territorio" Museo Malandra, Novara (Italia) organizzato da M. Mander. - "Obiettivo Donna" Mostra internazionale di fotografia, il Museo Gemmellaro Maugeri, Messina (Italia), organizzato da Drome Magazine.2007: "59 Second Video Festival" Galapagos Art Space, Brooklyn (NY), organizzato da T. Chamberlain, I. Danilova. 2007 - "In-Via l'Arte", installazione fotografica, Novara (Italia) organizzato da MR Pividori, Galleria 10,2!, Milano e P. Inferrera, Ass. Idea Vita - "59 Second Video Festival" PAN Palazzo delle Arti, Napoli (Italia). Organizzato da Bardier L..2006: "Apparenze", un'installazione site specific, Milano (Italia). Organizzato da A. Caruso .- "In - Contro Tarocchi, La Parte d'Ombra" Tarocchi Museum, Bologna (Italia). Organizzato da M. Poltronieri.2005: "Grigi-" Officinarte ori Gallery, Lugano (CH). Organizzato da Zanetti F.. - "" Hype Gallery Assab SPACE ONE, Milano (Italia). Organizzato da S. Bernardo. - "Col naso all'ins" Foto di installazione, Varese (Italia), organizzata dalla RL Facchinetti - ContainerArt.2004: "Human opere" Salone Europeo della fotografia Ancona (Italia), Lipsia (Germania), Resita (Romania), Granada (Spagna). Organizzato da ANAF e M. Tanzi.2002: "Diventa Il Tuo Sogno", un'installazione site specific, Museo d'Arte Contemporanea, Barge (Italia). Organizzato da M. Gattinoni, L. Perla."Diario Oreste 2: interviene In-Quiete" Matera (Italia) 1999 - "San Carlo Borromeo", Palazzo della Permanente, Milano (Italia). Organizzato da L. Caramel, F. Tedeschi. 1996 - "Viaggio Intorno Alla mia macchina fotografica" Fondazione G. Costa, Genova (Italia). 1994 - "Il gioco delle Arti" Palazzo della Triennale, Milano (Italia) 1989 - "Eterno esterno" Careof, Milano (Italia). Organizzato da L. Quartana. 1.998 - "Terra Auscultando la" Installazione, Valletta di Belfiore, Mantova (Italia). Organizzato da B. Guerra. 1998 - "Premio Agfa Click, Circolo Filologico, Milano (Italia). Organizzato da G. Rizzoli. 1993. -SOLO SHOW:"Fotografias" Galleria Positivoriginal, Barcellona (Spagna) a cura di R. Torrent, R. Cantone. (2001) - "sentire" Spazio La Casa 139, Milano (Italia) Organizzato da G. Barabaschi (2001) - "Presenze-assenze" Centro Culturale San Paolo (Brasile). Organizzato da L. Lambertini Tozzi (1987).MOSTRA PREMIO e selezionati - PREMI e Selezioni:- 2009: Primo Premio del Concorso Internazionale "Spazi Evasi", Francavilla al mare (Italia). Organizzato da La. Li. PE., E U. Russo. (Catalogo) www.spazievasi.it 2008: terzo premio del concorso fotografico "Obiettivo Donna" della Mostra Internazionale di Arte Fotografica, Paladiana di Milazzo, Messina (Italia). Organizzato da Assessorato Pari Opportunit Prov. Messina (Italia) e dalla rivista. "Drome" n.XII Anno 2008. 2008: Premio e selezionati del concorso International de Peinture: "Jambes de femmes et d'hommes dans l'Art du dbut du troisime Millnaire" Chteau des Reaux, Chouz sur Loire (Francia). Organizzato da Yukhnytsya Yevheh. (Catalogo). www.chateaudesreaux.fr 2008: Selezione del Concorso Video Internazionale: "Vienna cortometraggi indipendenti", Top Kino, Vienna (Austria). Organizzato da Weinbacher S.. www.project59.org 2007: Selezione di video internazionale: "59 Second Video Festival" PAN Palazzo delle Arti, Napoli (Italia). Organizzato da I. Danilova e L. Bardier. www.project59.org 2005: Selezione del Concorso Fotografico: "Hype Gallery" Spazio Assab One, Milano (Italia). Organizzato da S. Bernardo. 2004: selezionati e segnalati della Giuria al Salone Europeo d'Arte Fotografica: "Human Work", Mole Vanvitelliana, Ancona (Italia), Lipsia (Germania), Granada (Spagna), Resita (Romania). Organizzato da Art Commisiner ANAF: M. Tanzi. (Catalogo). www.humanwork.org 1999: finalista del Premio: "Arte in Capitaneria" Capitaneria di Porto, S. Benedetto del Tronto (Italia). 1996: selezionati e segnalati del Concorso d'Arte "San Carlo Borromeo", Palazzo della Permanente, Milano (Italia). Arte Commissario: L. Caramel, M. De Stasio, F. Tedeschi. (Catalogo). 1993: Premio della Mostra Internazionale di Fotografia: "Clik Premio Agfa", Circolo Filologico, Milano (Italia). Arte Commissario: G. Rizzoli. (Catalogo). 1989: Secondo Premio del Concorso Europeo di Pittura Arte: "Emilio Gola" Edizone xx, Monticello di Olgiate Molgora, Como (Italia). Arte Commissario: R. De Grada. 1989: selezionati e segnalati della Giuria del Concorso Internazionale d'Arte: "Il gioco delle Arti" Palazzo della Triennale, Milano (Italia).Bibliografia e breve dichiarazione - BIBLIOGRAFIA e BREVE ANTOLOGIA Critica:- "Artisti per La Salute" di M. Maiocchi, Ed.Gallery Derbylius, Istituto Nazionale dei Tumori, 2010.- "Nella corte dei trionfi Vol.I" di M. Poltronieri, E. Fazioli, Hermatena Edizioni. 2009.- "Facendo clic sul territorio" di P. Inferrera, M. Mander, Ed. U. Allemandi 2009.- "Beauty Inside" di Facchinetti RL, DPS Edizioni, Genova 2007 Rabano Collezione.- "1000 Artisti a Palazzo" a cura di L. Caramel, Ed. G. Mondadori 2009.- "Arte mondiale del cuore" TV Video Program Minamiaoyama Minato-Ku. Project by T. Tanaka e T. Tetsuya. (Giappone) - Nov.96-Mag.97.- "" Diario Popular Uma Artista da Emy OFO. Sao Paulo (Brasile) - 18 DIC. 1987.- "Pauta Culturale" di M. Ivonete, Z. Bakonyi, L. Tozzi, So Paulo (Brasile) - Anno 3 n 26 novembre, 1987.- "Arte di Strada" Repubblica - ViviMilano (Italia) di M. Mander. - Anno 2002, 19 Maggio.- "Sassi vivaci" di O. Gattinoni, Lisa Parola, Luisa Perla. Catalogo Anno 2002.- "Obiettivo Donna" "Drome" Magazine di R. Gangemi, Anno 2008 n 13.- Silvia Petronici, Carla Barnabei, Valeria S. Lombardi, Donatella Airoldi, Mimma Pasqua, Giovanni Schiavo Campo, Angelo Caruso, J. Ceresoli (Catalogo), V. Vaccari, C. Franza, U. Russo, M. Galbiati, M. Maiocchi, L. Viola Russi.- M. Chiodetti: "La Provincia", Varese - 23 Ottobre 2005, L. Guglielmini: "Il Secolo XX" Genova -16 Marzo 2007, A. Bruzzone: "Corriere Mercantile", Genova - 16 Marzo 2007, AC Quintavalle: " Arte e Happening "Corriere della Sera - 13 Aprile 2007, T. Trini e G. Gasparini:" I cinque del mattino "(Catalogo Galleria P. Neruda) 1985, P. Parisot:" La Fatica Umana premete nia d'autore "- 20 giugno 2003.MUSEO e Collezione pubblica - Musei e COLLEZIONI Pubbliche:FluxMuseum, Texas (USA) - Chteau des Reaux, Chouz sur Loire (Francia) - Villa Casati Palace, Ufficio Stampa Cologno Monzese (Italia) - Istituto Nazionale dei Tumori, Milano (Italia) - Villa Casati Palace, Vigilanza Comune Annona (Italia) - Capitaneria di Porto di San Benedetto del Tronto (Italia) - International Museum Tarocchi, Riola di Vergato, Bologna (Italia) 500 Collection stampa tarocchi "In Contro Tarocchi, la Parte d'ombra" ed. Hermatena - Museo Mail Art International., Museo di MUM Mestruation (USA) - Mail Art Museum MIMA, Cosenza (Italia) - Museo d'Arte Contemporanea, Barge (Italia) - Palazzo Arese Borromeo, il Museo del Mondo, Cesano Maderno (Italia).Link: www.progettogavagai.it ,

Events

Future Shows:
2021 : "L'Amazzonia deve vivere" Museo Diotti, Casalmaggiore (IT) a cura di R. Maggi .5/6/21-1/8/21 - 21/8/21- 26/9/21. - "Padiglione Birmania" Palazzo Zanardi Landi, Guardamiglio (IT) a cura di R. Maggi. 26/6/21- 31/7/21 - 3/9/21 - 19/9/21.
2020: "Add & Return" Spazio Ophen Virtual Art Gallery by S. Bongiani, Salerno (IT) 15/08/2020 - 28/11/2020. - "La Corona" MCCUI Mutual cultural Circulo Italiano, Miramar Argentina a cura di E. Sellerio, R. Avagliano (Spazio Arte Avart) 25/7/2020-31/08/2020.
2019 : "Angeli & Artisti" Santa Maria della Scala, Siena (IT) 28/11/2019-24/02/2020. - "Sassi Humanae Vitae" Ex Fornace, Milan (IT) 07/12/2019- 18/12/2019 a cura di M. Petrocelli. - "Identità in Movimento, Feeling Italian" Fabbrica del Vapore, Milan (IT) 12/12/2019 - "Cartoline d'artista" a cura di V. Guarracino, Galleria Boragno, Busto Arsizio Varese (IT) 18/10/2019 - 24/10/2019.
2018 : "Nella foresta dei simboli" Museo Comunale di Palazzo Caccia, Sant'Oreste - Roma (IT) a cura di T. Todi - 13/10/2018- 25/11/2018 - "Angeli & Artisti" Villa Olmo, Como (IT)
2017: 18/11/2017 "Artiste allo specchio - autoritratti fotografici" Museo Nori De'Nobili a Trecastelli (IT) a cura di G. Bonomi, S. Zava, C. E. Bugatti.
III Bienal International de Arte Miramar "El agua,fuerza, creadora, nutriendo cultural"Eventos collaterales, Miramar (Argentina).
Musinf, Senigallia (IT) Archivio autoscatto.
2016: "Terra materia prima" Gallery del Melo, Gallarate (VA) Italy - "Postcarts from an artist" Porta Vescovo, Verona (IT) - Footografia Europea - "La via Emilia, strade,viaggi, confini" Circuito Off- portfolio online. Reggio Emilia (IT).
2015 group exhibition : "Oggi è tutto molto strano" CACC, Cittadella (PD) Italy.- " Pagine di pane"Biblioteca Nazionale Braidense, Milan (Italy) by S. Vallebona
20/06/15 "Variazioni su un tema orientale"Chiesa San Rocco, Carnago(Varese-Italy).
20/05/15 "Figuraaqua "mostra collettiva by Dieci.due! International research contemporary art. Spazio Soderini via Strozzi, 9 Milan (Italy).
2015: "II Bienal International de Arte Miramar" Eventos colaterales Mutual Circulo Italiano, Miramar, Argentina. (19-04-15 - 20-05-15).
2014 : "Terra! da Tornare @ Itaca" curated by M. Pasqua, M. R. Pividori. Palace Grimaldi, Comune di Grimaldi (Cosenza) Italy - Solo show "L'Anima nascosta" City Art Gallery, Milano (IT) presented by Eleonora Fiorani and A. Lacarpia.
2013: "Natura permanente e la cura" Palazzo F. Pirola,Gorgonzola(IT)June8/23.Project by Dieci.due!International contemporary art.
2012:"Internetional Small Art Phenomenon" June 2-Juny 15,2012 Rochester Contemorary Art Center, Rochester,NY.
"Sign and Language" 28July-26 August Stichting Open Stal,PL Oldeberkoop, The Nertherlands.

"La formazione dell'Uno" Galleria Nazionale di Cosenza (Italy) Organized by M. Pasqua, F. Giordano. 9-27 novembre 2011

"Caro Oreste"Ex Convento S.S. Concezione, Montescaglioso (Italy) Organized by F. Sollazzo. ).

Exhibitions

SELECTED EXHIBITIONS:
2011: IV Biennale di Soncino, a Marco” Rocca Sforzesca, Soncino (IT) organized by Qurtiere3. - “Sguardi sonori” Palazzo Orsini, Bomarzo (IT) organized by C. Fatigoni, S. Cecchi. – “Biro show” The white Gallery, Milan (IT) organizzed by G. Policastro.
2010: “Fils d’Ararat”Maison Armènienne, Marseille (FR). – “Infinity Space” Museum della Civiltà Romana e Museo Astronomico, Roma (IT) organized by C. Fatigoni, S. Cecchi.-“Fluxface in space” FluxMuseum, Texas (USA) organized by Gary A.Bibb, C. Touchon, A. Ferrara (catalogue) - “Misurecelesti” Ex Chiesa S. Francesco, Como (Italy) project by V. L. Russi (catalogue online) - “Artisti per la salute” Gallery Derbylius, Milan (Italy) project by M. Maiocchi. (catalogue) - “Fluxhibition #4” Stendhal Gallery, New York City,(USA) organized by C. Touchon. (catalogue) - “Les errance de l’eau” Ghost Art Gallery, Le Mans (France) project by A. Riviello, C. Colella (video) - “The last book” Zentral Bibliothek, Zurich (CH) project by L. Camnitzer. – “Fluxhibition #4” Fluxmuseum, Texas (USA) organized by C. Touchon.
2009 : “Segni”Gallery Micro macro, Torino (Italy) organized by D. Gianti - “I muri dopo Berlino” Spazio Tadini, Milano (Italy) organized by F. Tadini, M. Scalise - “Box Shock”Museo Labirinto Box Up, Sesto San Giovanni (Italy) organized by R. L. Facchinetti, L. Castellini, M. Galbiati, E. Scantamburlo, O. Spatola. -
“Spazi evasi” Palazzo Siena, Francavilla al mare (Italy) organized by La.Li.Pè, U. Russo.
- “Waterfall” The Nave Gallery, Somerville, MA (USA) organized by K. Berg, P. Heino, E. Schon - “Art swap” August Art Gallery, London (UK). Co-curated by G. Picca. - “1000 Artisti a Palazzo”Palazzo Arese Borromeo,Cesano Maderno (Italy) organized by F. Barindelli, L. Caramel. -“Jambes de femmes et d’hommes dans l’Art du dèbut du troisième millènaire” Chàteau des Reaux,Chouzè sur Loire (France) Peinture. Organized by Y. Yukhnytsya .
2008 : “Clicking the territory” Museum Malandra, Novara (Italy) organized by M. Mander. – “Obiettivo donna” International Exhibition of photographic, Museum Maugeri Gemmellaro, Messina (Italy) organized by Magazine Drome.
2007 : “59 Second Video Festival” Galapagos Art Space, Brooklyn (N.Y.) organized by T. Chamberlain, I. Danilova. 2007 - “In -Via l’Arte” Photo Installation , Novara (Italy) organized by M. R. Pividori, Gallery 10.2!, Milano e P. Inferrera, Ass. Idea Vita - “59 Second video Festival” PAN Palazzo delle Arti, Napoli (Italy). Organized by L. Bardier.
2006 : “Apparenze” Installation Site Specific, Milano (Italy). Organized by A. Caruso.- “In – Contro Tarocchi, La parte d’ombra” Tarot Card Museum, Bologna (Italy). Organized by M. Poltronieri.
2005 : “Grigi–ori” Gallery Officinarte, Lugano (CH). Organized by F. Zanetti. - “Hype Gallery” Space Assab one, Milano (Italy). Organized by S. Bernard. – “Col naso all’insù” Photo installation, Varese (Italy) organized by R. L. Facchinetti – Containerart.
2004 : “Human works”European exhibition of photographic Ancona (Italy), Leipzig (Germany), Resita (Romania), Granada (Spain). Organized by ANAF and M. Tanzi.
2002 : “Diventa il tuo sogno” Installation Site Specific, Museo d’Arte Contemporanea, Barge (Italy). Organized by M. Gattinoni, L. Perla.
“Diario Oreste 2 : In- Quiete interviene” Matera (Italy) 1999 - “San Carlo Borromeo” Palazzo della Permanente, Milano (Italy). Organized by L. Caramel, F. Tedeschi. 1996 - ”Viaggio intorno alla mia camera” Fondazione G. Costa, Genova (Italy). 1994 - ”Il gioco delle Arti” Palazzo della Triennale, Milano (Italy) 1989 - ”Eterno esterno” Careof, Milano (Italy). Organized by L. Quartana. 1998 - “Auscultando la terra” Installation, Valletta Belfiore, Mantova (Italy). Organized by B. Guerra. 1998 – “Click” Prize Agfa, Circolo Filologico, Milano (Italy). Organized by G. Rizzoli. 1993. –

SOLO SHOW:
”Fotografias”Gallery Positivoriginal, Barcellona (Spagna) organized by R. Torrent, R. Cantòn. (2001) – “ To Feel” Space La Casa 139, Milan (Italy) Organized by G. Barabaschi (2001) – ”Presenze-assenze”Centre Cultural San Paolo (Brasil). Organized by L. Lambertini Tozzi (1987).

PRIZE and SELECTED EXHIBITION

- 2009: First Prize of International Competition “Spazi Evasi”, Francavilla al mare (Italy). Organized by La. Li. Pè., and U. Russo. (Catalogue) www.spazievasi.it
• 2008 : Third Prize of the Photo Competition “Obiettivo Donna”of the International Exhibition of Photographic art, Paladiana di Milazzo, Messina (Italy). Organized by Assessorato Pari Opportunità Prov. Messina (Italy) and by Magazine. “Drome” n.XII anno 2008.
• 2008: Prize and selected of Competition International de Peinture: “Jambes de femmes et d’hommes dans l’Art du dèbut du troisième millènaire” Chàteau des Rèaux, Chouzè sur Loire (France). Organized by Yevheh Yukhnytsya. (Catalogue). www.chateaudesreaux.fr
• 2008: Selected of Video International Competition : “Vienna Indipendent shorts”, Top Kino, Vienna (Austria). Organized by S. Weinbacher. www.project59.org
• 2007: Selected of Video International : “59 Second video Festival” PAN Palazzo delle Arti, Napoli (Italy). Organized by I. Danilova and L. Bardier. www.project59.org
• 2005: Selected of the Photo Competition: “Hype Gallery” Spazio Assab One, Milan (Italy). Organized by S. Bernard.
• 2004: Selected and signaled of the Jury at European Exhibition of Photographic Art: “Human Work”, Mole Vanvitelliana, Ancona (Italy), Leipzig (Germany), Granada (Spain), Resita (Romania). Organized by ANAF Art Commisiner: M. Tanzi. (Catalogue). www.humanwork.org
• 1999:Finalist of the Prize:”Arte in Capitaneria” Capitaneria di Porto, S. Benedetto del Tronto (Italy).
• 1996: Selected and signaled of the Art Competition “ San Carlo Borromeo” Palazzo della Permanente, Milan (Italy). Art Commissioner: L. Caramel, M. De Stasio, F. Tedeschi. (Catalogue).
• 1993: Prize of the International Exhibition of Photographic : “Clik Premio Agfa”, Circolo Filologico, Milan (Italy). Art Commissioner: G. Rizzoli. (Catalogue).
• 1989: Second Prize of European Art Painting Competition: “Emilio Gola” xx Edizone, Monticello di Olgiate Molgora, Como (Italy). Art Commissioner: R. De Grada.
• 1989: Selected and signaled of the Jury of International Art Competition : “Il gioco delle Arti” Palazzo della Triennale, Milan (Italy).